Our Staff

Our Staff

Leadership

Darko Tresnjak, Artistic Director
(Position permanently endowed by Janet S. Suisman)
Michael Stotts, Managing Director

Artistic

Elizabeth Williamson, Associate Artistic Director
Rachel Alderman, Artistic  Associate
Mfoniso Udofia, Aetna New Voices Fellow
Artists Currently Under Commission:
Christina Anderson, Marcus Gardley, Kimber Lee, Janine Nabers, Will Power, Kaneza Schaal

Education

Jennifer Roberts, Director of Education
Nina Pinchin, Associate Director of Education
Robert Reader, Education Programs Manager
Emely Larson, Studio Manager
Krista DeVellis, Resident Teaching Artist
Natalie Pertz, Resident Teaching Artist
Grace Clark, Education Enrollment and Marketing Coordinator

Administration

Emily Van Scoy, General Manager
Nina Greene, Associate General Manager
Scott Bartelson, Management Associate
Sara Walnum, Business Manager
Abbie George, Bookkeeper

Production

Bryan T. Holcombe, Production Manager
Charlie Freitag, Associate Production Manager
Samantha Donnelly, Company Manager
Athena Ellis, Associate of Facilities and Operations/Stage Supervisor
Nicki Berger and Rachel Canowitz, Production Assistants

Set Construction & Scenic Art

Aaron D. Bleck, Technical Director
Mike Beschta, Assistant Technical Director
Christopher Nelson, Master Carpenter
Ian Sweeney, Kevin Dechello, Carpenters
Curt Tomczyk, Charge Scenic Artist
Nathalie Schlosser, Scenic Painter

Costumes & Wardrobe

Blair Gulledge, Costume Shop Manager
Elinor (Brit) Watts,  Assistant Costume Shop Manager
Kalyn Lummis, Wardrobe Supervisor
Aryn Murphy, First Hand
Jacqui Pomeranski, Draper
Matt Dettmer, Stitcher
Molly Doan, Costume Crafts Artisan

Properties

Erin Keller, Properties Manager
Sara Morand, Assistant Properties Manager

Lighting

Aaron Hochheiser, Master Electrician
Jackie Hecker, Assistant Master Electrician

Sound

Lucas Clopton, Audio/Video Supervisor
Darren Alley, Audio/Video Engineer

Development

Antay Bilgutay, Director of Development
Jennifer Levine, Manager of Donor Events & Corporate Relations
Peter Carey, Individual Giving Associate
Kyle Abraham, Development Associate
Kati Hensel, Manager of Major Gifts & Planned Giving

Marketing, Sales & Communications

Sean Pomposello, Director of Marketing
Todd M. Brandt, Associate Director of Marketing
Liss Couch-Edwards, Marketing and Graphic Design Coordinator
Charles MacNaughton, Digital Media Manager
Theresa MacNaughton, Community Engagement Associate
T. Charles Erickson, Company Photographer

Sales Center

Mike Davirro, Call Center Manager
Darlene Herrick, Administrative Assistant/Sales Representative
Sales Center Representatives: Todd Merrell, Linda Young

Patron Services

Anthony Bell, Box Office Manager
Molly Sullivan, Subscriptions and Group Sales Manager
Lindsey Hoffman, Box Office Supervisor
Customer Service Representatives: Oliver Kochol, Kate Paulo, Shawna Pelletier, Birdie St. Pierre, Rachel Valliere, Corey Weldon

House Management

Patron Services Manager: Margie Glick
House Managers: W. Scott McEver, Aarron Schuelke, Jennifer Weston
House Operations Staff: Andrew Mentus, Sam Chiasson, Joan Ouellette, Tanya Rivera, Sheznarda Flores, Alexis Kurtz, Aarron Schuelke, Nefris Quiterio

Volunteer Advisory Board

Ann Cooke, Doug Cooke, Jill Sorgio, Pat Tyson, Michael Brezel, Martha Schwartz, Daniel Fox, Michele Mueller, Ann Trambert, Cindy Curry, Joe Marino

Apprentices

Arts Administration - Cathleen Payne
Artistic - Yan Chen, Alex Coddington
Costumes - A’Lura-Celeste Stewart
Development - Aida Garrido
Education - Carly Oliver
Electrics - Katie Brown
Marketing - Melinda Graber
Production/Company Management - Emma Lipson
Props - Dani Wermedal
Technical/Scenic – Rose Musto