Our Staff

Our Staff


Darko Tresnjak, Artistic Director
(Position permanently endowed by Janet S. Suisman)
Michael Stotts, Managing Director


Elizabeth Williamson, Associate Artistic Director
Rachel Alderman, Artistic  Associate
Kaneza Schaal, Aetna New Voices Fellow
Artists Currently Under Commission:
Luis Alfaro, Christina Anderson, Marcus Gardley, Kimber Lee, Matthew Lopez, Janine Nabers, Will Power, Kaneza Schaal, Bess Wohl, Craig Wright


Jennifer Roberts, Director of Education
Nina Pinchin, Associate Director of Education
Robert Reader, Education Programs Manager
Aurelia Clunie, Education Associate for Student Audiences
Emely Larson, Studio Manager
Krista DeVelllis, Resident Teaching Artist
Natalie Pertz, Resident Teaching Artist


Emily Van Scoy, General Manager
Nina Greene, Associate General Manager
Scott Bartelson, Management Associate
Sara Walnum, Business Manager
Abbie George, Bookkeeper


Bryan T. Holcombe, Production Manager
Charlie Freitag, Associate Production Manager
Samantha Donnelly, Company Manager
Athena Ellis, Stage Supervisor
Nicki Berger, Rachel Kaplow, Production Assistants

Set Construction & Scenic Art

Aaron D. Bleck, Technical Director
Mike Beschta, Assistant Technical Director
Christopher Nelson, Master Carpenter
Ian Sweeney, Kevin Dechello, Carpenters
Curt Tomczyk, Charge Scenic Artist
Nathalie Schlosser, Scenic Painter

Costumes & Wardrobe

Blair Gulledge, Costume Shop Manager
Elinor (Brit) Watts,  Assistant Costume Shop Manager
B.W. Sellers, Draper
Kalyn Lummis, Wardrobe Supervisor
Aryn Murphy, First Hand
Erica Giles, Second Hand
Marissa Kulp, Wigs/Wardrobe


Erin Keller, Properties Manager
Sara Morand, Assistant Properties Manager


Aaron Hochheiser, Master Electrician
Jackie Hecker, Assistant Master Electrician


Lucas Clopton, Audio/Video Supervisor
Darren Alley, Audio/Video Engineer


Lew Michaels, Facilities and Operations Manager


Antay Bilgutay, Director of Development
Jennifer Levine, Manager of Donor Events & Corporate Relations
Casey Grambo, Manager of Gifts and Grants
Peter Carey, Individual Giving Associate
Kyle Abraham, Development Associate

Marketing, Sales & Communications

Sean Pomposello, Director of Marketing
Todd M. Brandt, Associate Director of Marketing
Liss Couch-Edwards, Marketing and Graphic Design Coordinator
Darryl VanOudenhove, Data Systems Manager
Charles MacNaughton, Digital Media Manager
Theresa MacNaughton, Community Engagement Associate
T. Charles Erickson, Company Photographer

Sales Center

Mike Davirro, Call Center Manager
Darlene Herrick, Administrative Assistant/Sales Representative
Sales Center Representatives: Todd Merrell, Linda Young

Patron Services

Anthony Bell, Box Office Manager
Molly Sullivan, Subscriptions and Group Sales Manager
Lindsey Hoffman, Box Office Supervisor
Customer Service Representatives: Renee Cox, Greg Fitzgerald, Kate Paulo, Shawna Pelletier, Ashley St. Pierre, Birdie St. Pierre, Corey Weldon

House Management

Patron Services Manager: Margie Glick
House Managers: W. Scott McEver, Jennifer Weston
House Operations Staff: Elizabeth Malvo, Cady Michaels, Andrew Mentus, Sam Chiasson, Joan Ouellette, Tanya Rivera, Sheznarda Flores, Alexis Kurtz, Aarron Schuelke, Nefris Quiterio, Joshua Latif, Nick Meadows

Volunteer Advisory Board

Ann Cooke, Doug Cooke, Jill Sorgio, Pat Tyson, Michael Brezel, Martha Schwartz, Daniel Fox, Michele Mueller, Ann Trambert, Cindy Curry, Joe Marino


Arts Administration - Ashley Mikel
Artistic - Skye Robinson Hillis & Will Steinberger
Costumes - Kelsey VonderHarr
Development - Nicholas Denninger
Education - Sara Berliner & Julia Paolino
Electrics - Andy LiDestri
Marketing - Jamie Brewer
Production/Company Management - Morgan Spann
Props - Nicole Hittner
Technical/Scenic – Erica Felton